High school sports schedule April 20-27. Home games are listed in capital letters. 

Baseball

April 20—Ayala at Yucaipa, 11 a.m.

April 22—Chino Hills at Etiwanda (Rancho Cucamonga), 3:15 p.m.

April 23—CHINO vs. Ontario, 3:15 p.m.; DON LUGO vs. Chaffey, 3:15 p.m.; Ontario Christian at Woodcrest Christian (Riverside), 3:30 p.m.

April 24—Ayala at Claremont, 3:30 p.m.; CHINO HILLS vs. Etiwanda, 3:15 p.m.

April 25—Chino at Ontario, 3:15 p.m.; Don Lugo at Chaffey (Ontario), 3:15 p.m.; ONTARIO CHRISTIAN vs. South El Monte, 3:30 p.m.

April 26—AYALA vs. Claremont, 3:30 p.m.; Chino Hills at Etiwanda (Rancho Cucamonga), 3:15 p.m.

Softball

April 20—Chino Hills at Rancho Cucamonga, 10 a.m.

April 22—Ayala at Alta Loma, 3:30 p.m.

April 23—CHINO vs. Ontario, 3:15 p.m.; CHINO HILLS vs. Etiwanda, 3:15 p.m.; DON LUGO vs. Chaffey, 3:15 p.m.; Ontario Christian at Woodcrest Christian (Riverside), 3:30 p.m.

April 24—Ayala at Claremont, 3:30 p.m.; CHINO HILLS vs. Los Osos, 3:15 p.m.

April 25—Chino at Ontario, 3:15 p.m.; Don Lugo at Chaffey (Ontario), 3:15 p.m.; ONTARIO CHRISTIAN vs. Loma Linda Academy, 3:30 p.m.

Track and field

April 20—Ayala, Chino, Chino Hills in Mt. San Antonio College Relays at El Camino College in Torrance, 9 a.m.

April 22—Chino, Don Lugo in Mt. Baldy League Preliminaries at Montclair High, 3 p.m.; Chino Hills in Baseline League Preliminaries at Rancho Cucamonga, 3 p.m. 

April 23— Chino Hills in Baseline League Finals at Rancho Cucamonga High, 4 p.m.

April 24—Chino, Don Lugo in Mt. Baldy League Finals at Montclair High, 4 p.m.

April 25—Ontario Christian in Ambassador League Finals at Vista Murrieta High, 2:30 p.m.

April 26—Ayala in Palomares League Finals at Claremont High, 4 p.m.; Chino Hills in Baseline League Finals at Rancho Cucamonga High, 4 p.m.

Swimming

April 22—Chino, Don Lugo in Mt. Baldy League Preliminaries at Diamond Bar High, 2 p.m.

April 23—Ayala in Palomares League Preliminaries at Mt. San Antonio College in Walnut, 2:30 p.m.

April 24—Chino, Don Lugo in Mt. Baldy League Finals at Diamond Bar High, 2 p.m.

April 25—Ayala in Palomares League Finals at Mt. San Antonio College in Walnut, 3 p.m.

Boys golf

April 23—CHINO HILLS vs. Upland, 2:30 p.m.; ONTARIO CHRISTIAN vs. Woodcrest Christian, 3:15 p.m.

April 24—AYALA vs. Wilson, 2:30 p.m.; CHINO vs. Etiwanda, 2:30 p.m.; ONTARIO CHRSTIAN vs. Loma Linda Academy, 3:15 p.m.

April 25—Ayala at Wilson (Hacienda Heights), 2:30 p.m.; CHINO HILLS vs. Etiwanda, 3:15 p.m.; Ontario Christian at Linfield Christian (Temecula), 3 p.m.

Boys tennis

April 22—Chino, Don Lugo in Mt. Baldy League Preliminaries at Claremont Tennis Club, 10:30 a.m.

April 25—Chino, Don Lugo in Mt. Baldy League Finals at Claremont Tennis Club, 11:30 a.m.

Boys volleyball

April 20—Don Lugo at Monrovia, 12:30 p.m.

April 23—DON LUGO vs. Sierra Vista, 3:30 p.m.; Ontario Christian at Woodcrest Christian (Riverside), 6 p.m.

April 15—Chino Hills at Upland, 3:15 p.m.

April 16— ONTARIO CHRISTIAN vs. Aquinas, 3:30 p.m.

April 17—AYALA vs. Colony, 3:30 p.m.; Chino at Montclair, 3:15 p.m.; CHINO HILLS vs. Upland, 3:15 p.m.; Don Lugo at Diamond Bar, 3:15 p.m.

April 18—Ayala at Colony (Ontario), 3:30 p.m.; ONTARIO CHRISTIAN vs. Western Christian, 3:30 p.m.

April 19—CHINO vs. Montclair, 3:15 p.m.; Chino Hills at Upland, 3:15 p.m.; DON LUGO vs. Diamond Bar, 3:15 p.m.

April 20—Ayala at Yucaipa, 11 a.m.

Softball

April 13—AYALA vs. Diamond Ranch (doubleheader), 9 a.m.

April 15—Don Lugo at Ontario, 3:15 p.m.

April 16—Chino at Montclair, 3:15 p.m.; Chino Hills at Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga), 3:15 p.m.; ONTARIO CHRISTIAN vs. Aquinas, 3:30 p.m.

April 17—AYALA vs. Colony, 3:30 p.m.; Don Lugo at Diamond Bar, 3:15 p.m.

April 18—CHINO vs. Montclair, 3:15 p.m.; CHINO HILLS vs. Upland, 3:15 p.m.; DON LUGO vs. Diamond Bar, 3:15 p.m.; ONTARIO CHRISTIAN vs. Western Christian, 3:30 p.m.

April 19—AYALA vs. Bonita, 3:30 p.m.

April 20—Chino Hills at Rancho Cucamonga, 10 a.m.

Swimming

April 13—Ayala in Mt. San Antonio College Invitational in Walnut, 3 p.m.; Chino Hills in Chino Hills Husky Invitational, 8 a.m.

April 16—Chino at Ontario, 3:15 p.m.

April 17—AYALA vs. Claremont, 3:30 p.m.; CHINO HILLS vs. Etiwanda, 3:15 p.m.; DON LUGO vs. Diamond Bar-Chaffey, 3:15 p.m.

April 19—Chino Hills in Bonita Invitational in La Verne, 3 p.m.

Boys golf

April 15—Ayala in Villa Park Tournament at Los Coyotes Country Club in Buena Park, 10 a.m.; DON LUGO vs. Chino, 3:30 p.m.; ONTARIO CHRISTIAN vs. Aquinas, 3:15 p.m.

April 16—AYALA vs. Glendora, 2 p.m.; Chino Hills at Damien (La Verne), 2:30 p.m.; Don Lugo at Montclair, 3:15 p.m.; Ontario Christian at Arrowhead Christian (Redlands), 3 p.m.

April 17—Chino at Chaffey (Ontario), 3:30 p.m.; Chino Hills at Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga), 2:30 p.m.; ONTARIO CHRISTIAN vs. Western Christian, 3:15 p.m.

April 18—Ayala at Glendora, 3 p.m.; CHINO HILLS vs. Don Lugo, 2:30 p.m.

Boys tennis

April 15—Chino at Chaffey (Ontario), 3:15 p.m.

April 16—AYALA vs. Alta Loma, 3:30 p.m.; CHINO vs. Chaffey, 3:15 p.m.; CHINO HILLS vs. Upland, 3:15 p.m.

April 18—AYALA vs. Claremont, 3:30 p.m.; CHINO HILLS vs. Etiwanda, 3:15 p.m.; DON LUGO vs. Chino, 3:15 p.m.

Track and field

April 16—Chino Hills at Etiwanda (Rancho Cucamonga), 3:15 p.m.

April 16, 17—Ayala in Palomares League Preliminaries at Claremont High School, 4 p.m.

April 18—CHINO vs. Montclair, 3:15 p.m.

April 19—Ayala, Chino, Chino Hills in Mt. San Antonio College Invitational in Walnut, 3 p.m. 

April 20—Ayala, Chino, Chino Hills in Mt. San Antonio College Invitational in Walnut, 9 a.m.

Boys volleyball

April 16—Don Lugo at Ganesha (Pomona), 3:30 p.m.; Ontario Christian at Loma Linda Academy, 5 p.m.

April 18—Don Lugo at Garey (Pomona), 3:30 p.m.; Ontario Christian at Fountain Valley, 5:15 p.m.

April 20—Don Lugo at Monrovia, 12:30 p.m.

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.